Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Icon Health & Fitness, Inc. ("we," "us," "our") collect, use, maintain, and disclose information collected from and about you and other users ("you" or "User") while using this website or service (the "Site"), whether accessed via the Internet, a mobile device, other electronic devices, or by any other means. This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services we offer through the Site. We are dedicated to safeguarding Personally Identifiable Information (as defined below) that we collect.

We store the information we collect in the United States, so if you are accessing this Site from another country, your information is being transferred to and from the United States.

Types of information we collect and when

We may collect two types of information from users of our Site: "Personally Identifiable Information" which is information that can be used to locate you, contact you, or determine your specific identity (such as name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, user name, credit card information, etc.) and "aggregate information" which is information about your activities on the Site or in connection with the services that cannot be used to identify, locate, or contact you (such as frequency of visits to the Site, data entered when using the Site, Site pages most frequently accessed, browser type, links a User clicks, IP address, and other similar information).

We collect information from you:

You can refuse to supply Personally Identifiable Information, but it may prevent you from having access to the Site's full functionality. The Site also allows you to edit and update your personal information and preferences at any time. Once you have created an account and log in to the Site -- you are not anonymous to us.

Our Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13 years of age, please contact us at contact information provided below.

How we use collected information

We collect and use your Personally Identifiable Information for the following purposes:

To personalize user experience:

To improve our Site and your User experience

To provide customer service

To process transactions

To send periodic emails and printed materials

For our marketing purposes

We may also use or sell aggregate information such as information about the pages visited to improve the design, content and performance of our Site, or to analyze Site usage and the popularity of certain pages of the Site.

International Transfers of Personal Information/Safe Harbor Statement

As part of our international operations, we may transfer data to our servers and affiliates in other countries from time to time for our legitimate business purposes and to provide services to you.

Financial Information

When you purchase our services, you will be asked to provide credit card and/or billing information and email address. When credit card data is entered into our system, it is immediately tokenized and sent to a secure payment processor. Your credit card information cannot be seen by our agents and is never stored in our systems. We will use the information provided in connection with a User's purchase to process your order and for no other purpose.

When we share your personal information

We may provide Personally Identifiable Information to our authorized service providers who assist us in providing the services and performing functions on our behalf. They are prevented from using it in any other way.

We may share, rent, sell, or lease, your personal contact information to our trusted marketing partners for their internal or commercial purposes.

We will disclose information we maintain when required by law, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena. We also may disclose such information in response to requests from law enforcement agencies or other public agencies if we feel that such disclosure may prevent the instigation of a crime. In addition, we may sell or otherwise disclose to third parties information that does not constitute Personally Identifiable Information. Finally, we may disclose information if there is a transfer of our assets or ownership in connection with a proposed or consummated corporate reorganization, such as a merger or acquisition, to the extent permitted by law.

Web browser cookies and other technologies used to collect information

In addition to the collection of information described above, we use various technologies to collect information from your computer and about your activities on our Site.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

We want you to feel confident using the Site. However, no system can be completely secure. Therefore, although we take steps to secure your information, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information, searches, or other communications will always remain secure. Users should also take care with how they handle and disclose their personal information and should avoid sending personal information through insecure email. Please refer to the Federal Trade Commission's website at http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/menus/consumer/data.shtm for information about how to protect yourself against identity theft.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

Advertising Disclaimer

Freemotion Fitness shares no affiliation with any political party or its views. Freemotion Fitness ads visible on political websites are there as a result of remarketing, not a partnership, affiliation, or endorsement.

Remarketing lets us show ads to people who've visited our website. When people leave our website without buying anything, remarketing helps us reconnect with them by showing relevant ads across their different devices and websites. The ads simply follow the user to the sites they visit.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to update and change this privacy policy at any time without notice to you. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

www.iconfitness.com

c/o Privacy Manager

1500 South 1000 West

Logan, Utah 84321

support@freemotionfitness.com

This document was last updated on July 7, 2017.